Send me regular updates and alerts

  No.1 Immigration Consultants in world


FAQs


Select Your Country
What is the Netherland visa process for students?

Foreign students need a MVV to study in Netherlands.

What is MVV?

MVV is Authorization for temporary stay (Machtiging tot Voorlopig Verblijf = MVV) Nationals of countries in groups III and IV who wish to come to the Netherlands for a stay of more than three months need an authorization for temporary stay (MVV). It is extremely important to have this visa before coming to the Netherlands. Contact Study Ideas to know if you require a MVV.

Is travel insurance mandatory for every student?

It is not required, but it is recommended. This can be used for lost luggage, travel expenses, etc. 3. What is the process of IELTS in Netherlands.

What is IELTS requirement for student visa?

For undergraduate students: if the English language proficiency requirements are not met, but the student has an IELTS score of at least a 5.5 and less than a 6.0. For postgraduate students: if the English language proficiency requirements are not met, but the student has an IELTS score of at least a 6.0 and less than a 6.5.

Can I work with a Netherlands student visa?

Students without an EU/EEA passport are allowed to work a maximum of 10 hours per week.

What is the time frame for the admission of visa process in Netherlands?

Fall Semester (September – December) classes applications should be submitted by 1st April. 15th October is the last day for enrollment for spring semester (January/February – June)

What is the medium of study in Netherlands?

Most of the courses are offered in English.








Immigration Evaluation Contact Opulentus Immigration Advice